✨ Unlock Data Exports And Disclosure Access.Start Your 30-Day Free Trial Today →

Eastroc Beverage (Group) Co Ltd

Common Name
Eastroc Beverage (Group)
Country
China (Mainland)
Sector
Consumer Defensive
Industry
Beverages - Non-Alcoholic
Employees
12,376
Ticker
605499
Exchange
SHANGHAI STOCK EXCHANGE
Description
Eastroc Beverage Group Co., Ltd. is a leading beverage company in China, specializing in the development, production, and distribution of energy drinks. Known primarily for its flagship product, Eastr...

Eastroc Beverage (Group)'s Energy Data Preview

In 2025, Eastroc Beverage (Group) disclosed key data related to its energy management practices, providing transparency into its operational energy use in line with recognized sustainability reporting frameworks.

Eastroc Beverage (Group) disclosed progress toward renewable energy adoption, highlighting the share of total energy sourced from renewable versus non-renewable sources.

Metric (GJ)20252024
Total Energy Consumption
2,599,154a
2,151,809a
Non-Renewable Energy Consumption
2,489,925a
2,151,809a
Renewable Energy Consumption
109,229a
N/A
Renewable Energy Production
97,751a
N/A
Usage Policy

You are welcome to quote or reference individual data points from this page, provided you include the following attribution with a visible, clickable link to this page: "Source: Tracenable, the global reference for ESG data"

Bulk collection, scraping, resale, or redistribution of data across multiple company profiles is not permitted without our prior written permission. For more information, see our General Terms and Conditions.

Access Datasets, Disclosures, and Sources
pro
Remove manual data sourcing from your workflow. Subscribe to Tracenable Pro to get credits for accessing and exporting datasets and disclosures across 8,500+ companies with 10+ years of historical coverage.
Download granular datasets (CSV/XLS)
Access underlying corporate disclosures (PDF)
Trace all values back to their original sources
Formats Included
Excel
CSV
Json
All data fully traceable to original sources
Used by 1,000+ teams in finance, climate, and research

Verified Sources Behind Eastroc Beverage (Group)’s Energy Management Data

Every figure on this dashboard has a transparent audit trail. With Tracenable, each data point is traceable back to its original source, viewable directly inside our platform.

a. Eastroc Beverage (Group)'s Sustainability Report 2025

Insights into Eastroc Beverage (Group)'s Energy Renewability

In 2025, Eastroc Beverage (Group) consumed a total of 2.6 million Gigajoules of energy across its operations. Of this total, 4.2% was sourced from renewable energy, either derived from natural resources like biofuels, biomass, or biogas, or generated using renewable technologies such as solar or wind power. The remaining 95.8% was classified as non-renewable energy, coming from fossil-based fuels such as coal, natural gas, or crude oil, or from non-renewable generation technologies like nuclear power.a

Eastroc Beverage (Group)'s Energy Renewability Rate

4%

How much of Eastroc Beverage (Group)'s energy consumed is renewable?

In 2025, Eastroc Beverage (Group) consumed a total of 2.6 million Gigajoules of energy, of which 4.2% was derived from renewable sources, including biofuels, biomass, biogas, solar, and wind power.a

This low level of renewable energy use highlights a heavy reliance on fossil fuels or other non-renewable sources, suggesting that Eastroc Beverage (Group) has considerable room to improve its energy sustainability strategy.

Are Eastroc Beverage (Group)'s energy practices becoming more sustainable?

Since 2025, Eastroc Beverage (Group)'s total energy consumption increased by 20.79%, reflecting a recent rise in overall energy demand.a

a

Eastroc Beverage (Group)'s Renewable vs Non-renewable Energy Over Time

2.74 M1.24 M261.08 k2.74 MGigajoules (GJ)2025202496%
  • Renewable Energy Consumption
  • Non-Renewable Energy Consumption
Want Full Access to Eastroc Beverage (Group)'s Energy Dataset?
Start 30-Day Free Trial