✨ Unlock Data Exports And Disclosure Access.Start Your 30-Day Free Trial Today →

S Enjoy Service Group Co Ltd

Common Name
S Enjoy Service Group
Country
China (Mainland)
Sector
Real Estate
Industry
Real Estate Services
Employees
16,627
Ticker
1755
Exchange
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited
Description
S-Enjoy Service Group Co., Ltd. is a leading company within the property management sector in China. It provides a comprehensive range of managed services, specializing in residential, commercial, and...

S Enjoy Service Group's GHG Emissions Data Preview

In 2023, S Enjoy Service Group completed a corporate carbon footprint assessment and publicly disclosed its greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions according to the GHG Protocol, covering Scope 1 (direct emissions from owned or controlled sources) and Scope 2 (indirect emissions from purchased energy).

However, S Enjoy Service Group has not published a category-level breakdown of its Scope 3 emissions, limiting visibility into specific value chain sources.

Metric (tCO2e)2023202220212020-2019
Total Scope 1
1,913.9a
1,003b
91b
Total Scope 2
Unspecified Calculation Method
131,994.43a
162,370b
129,295b
Total Scope 3
N/AN/AN/A
Total Scope 1 Revenue Intensity (tCO2e/$M)
2.5076a
1.3484b
0.1333b
Usage Policy

You are welcome to quote or reference individual data points from this page, provided you include the following attribution with a visible, clickable link to this page: "Source: Tracenable, the global reference for ESG data"

Bulk collection, scraping, resale, or redistribution of data across multiple company profiles is not permitted without our prior written permission. For more information, see our General Terms and Conditions.

Access Datasets, Disclosures, and Sources
pro
Remove manual data sourcing from your workflow. Subscribe to Tracenable Pro to get credits for accessing and exporting datasets and disclosures across 8,500+ companies with 10+ years of historical coverage.
Download granular datasets (CSV/XLS)
Access underlying corporate disclosures (PDF)
Trace all values back to their original sources
Formats Included
Excel
CSV
Json
All data fully traceable to original sources
Used by 1,000+ teams in finance, climate, and research
Access this data via API
$curl "https://tracenable.com/api/v1/ghg-emissions/absolute?ticker=1755&reporting_period=2023"

Verified Sources Behind S Enjoy Service Group’s Greenhouse Gas (GHG) Emissions Data

Every figure on this dashboard has a transparent audit trail. With Tracenable, each data point is traceable back to its original source, viewable directly inside our platform. Explore S Enjoy Service Group’s data sources below and access millions more through our Disclosure Search.

a. S Enjoy Service Group's ESG Report 2023
b. S Enjoy Service Group's ESG Report 2022

Insights into S Enjoy Service Group's Operational Emissions

In 2023, the total operational greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions of S Enjoy Service Group amounted to 133,908.33 metric tons of CO2 equivalent. This figure includes both direct emissions from owned or controlled sources (Scope 1) and indirect emissions from purchased energy (Scope 2).a

Compared to 2022, the total operational greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions of S Enjoy Service Group decreased by 18.04%, showing that the company has made progress in taking action to reduce the climate impact of its operations.ab

S Enjoy Service Group's Scope 1 Emissions Over Time

202020212022202305001 k1.5 k2 ktCO2e+168%+1002%+91%
  • Total Scope 1
  • Year-over-Year Change

What are S Enjoy Service Group's Scope 1 emissions?

In 2023, the total Scope 1 emissions of S Enjoy Service Group were 1,913.9 metric tons of CO₂ equivalent (tCO₂e).a

Has S Enjoy Service Group reduced its Scope 1 emissions over time?

Since 2020, S Enjoy Service Group's Scope 1 emissions have increased by 5,529.12%, reflecting a rising long-term trend in Scope 1 emissions over time.ab

Compared to the previous year (2022), S Enjoy Service Group's Scope 1 emissions increased by 90.82%, suggesting that the company faced challenges in reducing emissions from its directly owned or controlled operations.ab

What are S Enjoy Service Group's Scope 2 emissions?

In 2023, S Enjoy Service Group reported Scope 2 greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions of 131,994.43 tCO₂e without specifying the calculation method.a

Has S Enjoy Service Group reduced its Scope 2 emissions over time?

Since 2020, S Enjoy Service Group's Scope 2 greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions (Unspecified Calculation Method) have increased by 40.12%, reflecting a rising long-term trend in Scope 2 emissions over time.ab

Compared to the previous year (2022), S Enjoy Service Group's Scope 2 emissions (Unspecified Calculation Method) fell by 18.71% in 2023, showing that the company has made progress in taking action to reduce the climate impact of its energy consumption.ab

What methodology does S Enjoy Service Group use for Scope 2 reporting?

In 2023, S Enjoy Service Group reported its Scope 2 emissions using an unspecified methodology.a

S Enjoy Service Group's Scope 2 Emissions Over Time

2020202120222023045 k90 k135 k180 ktCO2e
  • Total Scope 2 (Unspecified Calculation Method)

Insights into S Enjoy Service Group’s GHG Emissions Intensity Compared to Industry Peers

In 2023, S Enjoy Service Group reported Scope 1 greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions of 1,913.9 tCO₂e and total revenues of USD 763 millions. This translates into an emissions intensity of 2.51 tCO₂e per millions USD.a

S Enjoy Service Group's Scope 1 Emissions Intensity Compared to Peers

5501,00010,000200,000Scope 1 Emissions (tCO2e)505002,00020,000100,000Revenues (Millions of USD)MelisronYear: 2022Scope 1: 393 tCO2eRevenue: $M 475Scope 1 Intensity: 0.83 tCO2e/$MPlazaYear: 2024Scope 1: 3,038 tCO2eRevenue: $M 498Scope 1 Intensity: 6.10 tCO2e/$MPSP Swiss PropertyYear: 2024Scope 1: 5,753 tCO2eRevenue: $M 395Scope 1 Intensity: 14.58 tCO2e/$MSagaxYear: 2025Scope 1: 7 tCO2eRevenue: $M 588Scope 1 Intensity: 0.01 tCO2e/$MSinyi RealtyYear: 2023Scope 1: 497 tCO2eRevenue: $M 463Scope 1 Intensity: 1.07 tCO2e/$MSCE Intelligent Commercial Management HoldingsYear: 2023Scope 1: 835 tCO2eRevenue: $M 176Scope 1 Intensity: 4.75 tCO2e/$MEvergrande Property Services GroupYear: 2024Scope 1: 1,199 tCO2eRevenue: $M 1,748Scope 1 Intensity: 0.69 tCO2e/$MPoly Property ServicesYear: 2024Scope 1: 7,532 tCO2eRevenue: $M 2,239Scope 1 Intensity: 3.36 tCO2e/$MCountry Garden ServicesYear: 2024Scope 1: 6,473 tCO2eRevenue: $M 6,028Scope 1 Intensity: 1.07 tCO2e/$MOnewoYear: 2024Scope 1: 212 tCO2eRevenue: $M 4,974Scope 1 Intensity: 0.04 tCO2e/$MGreenland HoldingsYear: 2024Scope 1: 70,680 tCO2eRevenue: $M 33,010Scope 1 Intensity: 2.14 tCO2e/$MCR Mixc LifestyleYear: 2024Scope 1: 410 tCO2eRevenue: $M 2,351Scope 1 Intensity: 0.17 tCO2e/$MKE HoldingsYear: 2024Scope 1: 7,970 tCO2eRevenue: $M 12,805Scope 1 Intensity: 0.62 tCO2e/$MShimao Services HoldingsYear: 2023Scope 1: 21 tCO2eRevenue: $M 1,152Scope 1 Intensity: 0.02 tCO2e/$MA-Living Smart City ServicesYear: 2024Scope 1: 15,593 tCO2eRevenue: $M 1,910Scope 1 Intensity: 8.16 tCO2e/$MKwg Living Group HoldingsYear: 2024Scope 1: 1,625 tCO2eRevenue: $M 490Scope 1 Intensity: 3.32 tCO2e/$MCentral China New LifeYear: 2023Scope 1: 1,075 tCO2eRevenue: $M 400Scope 1 Intensity: 2.69 tCO2e/$MExcellence Commercial Property & Facilities Management GroupYear: 2024Scope 1: 259 tCO2eRevenue: $M 574Scope 1 Intensity: 0.45 tCO2e/$MJinke Smart Services GroupYear: 2024Scope 1: 4,195 tCO2eRevenue: $M 628Scope 1 Intensity: 6.68 tCO2e/$MSunac Services HoldingsYear: 2023Scope 1: 1,216 tCO2eRevenue: $M 986Scope 1 Intensity: 1.23 tCO2e/$MBinjiang Service GroupYear: 2023Scope 1: 443 tCO2eRevenue: $M 395Scope 1 Intensity: 1.12 tCO2e/$MRed Star Macalline GroupYear: 2024Scope 1: 61,525 tCO2eRevenue: $M 1,072Scope 1 Intensity: 57.41 tCO2e/$MPowerlong Commercial ManagementYear: 2023Scope 1: 6,615 tCO2eRevenue: $M 371Scope 1 Intensity: 17.84 tCO2e/$MS Enjoy Service GroupYear: 2023Scope 1: 1,914 tCO2eRevenue: $M 763Scope 1 Intensity: 2.51 tCO2e/$M

How does S Enjoy Service Group's GHG emissions intensity compare to its peers?

In 2023, S Enjoy Service Group reported a Scope 1 emissions intensity of 2.51 tCO₂e per millions USD. Compared to the peer group median of 1.23, this places the company above its industry benchmark, indicating it is less carbon-efficient than most competitors.a

Where does S Enjoy Service Group rank on GHG emissions intensity within its industry?

In 2023, S Enjoy Service Group ranked 14 out of 23 companies in its industry peer group, based on Scope 1 emissions intensity (measured in tCO₂e per millions USD).a

S Enjoy Service Group is therefore positioned in the mid-range of its industry, neither a clear leader nor a laggard in carbon efficiency.a

Want Full Access to S Enjoy Service Group's GHG Emissions Dataset?
Start 30-Day Free Trial